Version for the visually impaired

Font size:

Background:

Kerning:

Images:

Refresh:

LEONOV Moscow Region
University of Technology

Department of Information Technologies and Control Systems

VLADIMIR ARTYUSHENKO

VLADIMIR ARTYUSHENKO

Head of Department
Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering

Tel: +7 (495) 516-99-29 ext. 1319
E-mail: vma@ut-mo.ro




VLADIMIR ARTYUSHENKO

TATIANA ABBASOVA

Deputy Head of Department
Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Tel: +7 (495) 516-99-29 ext. 1319
E-mail: abbasova@ut-mo.ru

MAJORS

Bachelor's Degree

09.03.03 Applied Informatics

The major is focused on training qualified professionals who are able to carry out system analysis of the informatizationapplied area, develop projects for automation and informatization of applied processes, and create information systems in the applied areas.

Profile: Applied Computer Science in Control Systems

Professions that a graduate can choose:

  • Project Manager
  • IT Administrator
  • Software Engineer
  • Developer
  • Systems Analyst
  • Technical Writer
  • Process Engineer
  • System Designer/Architect

Duration of Study:
Full-time - 4 years
Extramural - 5 years

Specialized Department:

  • "Control and Information Technologies in Space Systems"(on the basis of Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (NII KS) in Korolev)

Partner Enterprises:

  • JSC "Tactical Missiles Corporation";
  • Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (NII KS);
  • NPO "Measurement Techniques".

09.03.02 Information Systems and Technologies

The major is focused on training qualified professionals who are able to conduct research, develop, implement and support information technologies and systems.

Profile: Information Technologies in Technical Systems

Professions that a graduate can choose:

  • IT Researcher
  • IT Administrator
  • Database Administrator
  • Information Systems Developer
  • Systems Analyst
  • Technical Writer
  • Application Developer
  • System Designer/Architect

Duration of Study:
Full-time - 4 years
Extramural - 5 years

Specialized Department:

  • "Information Systems and Technologies for Design, Production and Management" (based on JSC "Tactical Missiles Corporation" in Korolev)

Partner Enterprises:

  • JSC "Tactical Missiles Corporation";
  • Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (NII KS);
  • NPO "Measurement Techniques";
  • Federal State Enterprise " Research and Development Center for the Rocket and Space Industry";
  • KB KhimMash named after A.Isaev.

27.03.04 Control in Technical Systems

The major is focused on training qualified professionals who are able to create modern software and hardware tools for research and design, control, technical diagnostics and industrial testing of automatic and automated control systems, whose area of activity is the design, research, production and operation of systems and controls.

Profile: Control and Information Technologies in Space Systems. Information Technologies of Roсket Telemetry.

Professions that a graduate can choose:

  • Design Engineer
  • Technical Writer
  • Test Engineer
  • QA Engineer
  • Process Engineer
  • System Designer/Architect

Duration of Study: Full-time - 4 years

Specialized Departments:

  • "Control and Information Technologies in Space Systems" (on the basis of Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (NII KS) in Korolev)
  • "Information Technologies of Rocket Telemetry" (on the basis of NPO "Measurement Techniques")

Partner Enterprises:

  • Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (NII KS);
  • NPO "Measurement Techniques";
  • JSC "Tactical Missiles Corporation".

Master's Degree

09.04.03 Applied Computer Science

The major is focused on training qualified professionals who are able to carry out system analysis of the informatization applied area, develop projects for automation and informatization of applied processes, and create information systems in the applied areas.

Profile: Applied Computer Science in Control Systems

Professions that a graduate can choose:

  • Project Manager
  • IT Administrator
  • Programmer Engineer
  • Developer
  • Systems Analyst
  • Technical Writer
  • Process Engineer
  • System Designer/Architect

Duration of Study: Full-time - 2 years

Specialized Department:

  • "Control and Information Technologies in Space Systems" (on the basis of Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (NII KS) in Korolev)

Partner Enterprises:

  • Maksimov Research Institute of Space Systems, a branch of Khrunichev State Research and Production Space Center (NII KS);
  • JSC "Tactical Missiles Corporation";
  • NPO "Measurement Techniques".

ACADEMIC STAFF

Vladimir Artyushenko


Vladimir Artyushenko

Vladimir Artyushenko

Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Methods for Calculating and Measuring Mutual Effects of Data Transmission Over Cables
  • Promising Ways to Reduce Mutual Influence of Data Transmission Channels Over Cables
  • Modern Methods for Increasing Bandwidth of Wireless Data Transmission Systems
  • Modern Ways for ReducingMutual Influence of Data Transmission Channels Over Cables

Tatiana Abbasova


Tatiana Abbasova

Tatiana Abbasova

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Computer Animation and 3D Modeling
  • Methods and Tools for Designing Information Systems and Technologies
  • Formation and Operation of Virtual Organizations
  • Automated Control Systems
  • Automatic Control Theory
  • Information Processing Technology
  • Human-Computer Interaction

Galina Isaeva


Galina Isaeva

Galina Isaeva

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Computer Science
  • Object Oriented Programming
  • Operating Systems, Environments and Shells
  • Foundations of Computer Science
  • Theoretical Foundations of Computer Science
  • Programming Language

Oksana Kovaleva


Oksana Kovaleva

Oksana Kovaleva

Lecturer, Educational Specialist

Subjects taught:

  • Computer Science

Nadezhda Logacheva


Nadezhda Logacheva

ONadezhda Logacheva

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Information Technologies in Control
  • Information Technologies in Professional Activity
  • Information Design Technologies
  • Decision Making Models and Methods
  • Information Processes and Systems Modeling
  • Systems Modeling
  • Control Systems Modeling
  • System Analysis and Information Processing
  • Project Control Systems
  • Systems Theory and System Analysis of Automated Control

Alexander Moroz


Alexander Moroz

Alexander Moroz

Professor, Dr.Sc. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Intellectual Systems
  • Methods for Analyzing Bandwidth and Noise Immunity of Wireless Data Transmission Systems
  • Scientific Research
  • Advanced Wireless Data Transmission Systems
  • Network Design
  • Design of Structure Multiservice Networks
  • Automated Control System
  • Fundamentals of Modern Telemetry
  • Electrical and Electronic Engineering in Rocket and Space Technology

Mikhail Pirogov


Mikhail Pirogov

Mikhail Pirogov

Professor, Dr.Sc. in Economics

Subjects taught:

  • Internet-Technologies
  • Information Technologies in Management
  • Information Technologies in Professional Activity
  • World and Regional Information Resources
  • Assessment of Information Systems and Technologies Application
  • Application of Network Technologies in Applied Areas

Alexander Pogodin


Alexander Pogodin

Alexander Pogodin

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Computer Science
  • Information Systems in Economics
  • Corporate Information Systems
  • Application Package

Anastasia Proaspet


Anastasia Proaspet

Anastasia Proaspet

Senior Lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Web-Technologies
  • PC Architecture
  • Computer Science and Programming Basics
  • Information Technologies in Professional Activity
  • Information Technology and Databases in Applied Communications
  • Fundamentals of Algorithmization and Programming
  • CAD Systems and Tools
  • Social Media and E-Government
  • Optimization and Algorithm Theory

Natalia Sidorova


Natalia Sidorova

Natalia Sidorova

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Database
  • Information Support, Database
  • Information Society and Applied Informatics Problems
  • Information Support of Control Systems
  • Software System Modeling
  • Evaluating the Effectiveness of Information Systems and Technologies
  • Programming Engineering
  • Data Management
  • Database Management Systems
  • Tools and Methodologies for Designing and Maintaining Client-Server Applications
  • Strategies and Methodologies for Building Information Systems Software
  • Efficiency of Information Systems and ControlTechnologies

Yuri Strenalyuk


Yuri Strenalyuk

Yuri Strenalyuk

Professor, D.Sc. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • PC Architecture
  • Computer Networks, Systems and Telecommunications
  • Analysis Methods of Information Networks Bandwidth
  • Promising Directions for Information Networks Development
  • Cloud Computing Technologies
  • Modern Methods of Information Networks Bandwidth Growth

Svetlana Stroganova


Svetlana Stroganova

Svetlana Stroganova

Senior Lecturer

Subjects taught:

  • Automated Control Systems
  • Identification and Diagnostics of Technical Systems
  • Computer Science
  • Computer Science and Programming Fundamentals
  • Mechatronics
  • Fundamentals of Algorithmization and Programming
  • Application of Network Technologies in Applied Spheres
  • CADs
  • Programming Technologies and Methods
  • System Software
  • Digital Signal Processing

Natalia Teodorovich


Natalia Teodorovich

Natalia Teodorovich

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering

Subjects taught:

  • Information Systems Administration
  • Introduction to the Profession
  • Basics of Information Systems Administration
  • Theory of Information Processes and Systems
  • Signalling Theory and Techniques of their Processing
  • Electronics
  • Electronics and Circuit Technique
  • Electrical Engineering
  • Electrical Engineering and Electronics

Elena Harlamova


Elena Harlamova

Elena Harlamova

Senior Lecturer, Leading Engineer

Subjects taught:

  • Information Technologies in Professional Activity

Evgeny Hurtin


Evgeny Hurtin

Elena Harlamova

Associate Professor, Ph.D. in Engineering
Head of Training Laboratory for Hardware and Software Modeling of Information Processes

Subjects taught:

  • Radiotechnical Systems and Complexes
  • Electronics
  • Electrical Engineering and Electronics

Elena Shtrafina


Elena Shtrafina

Elena Shtrafina

Senior Lecturer
Deputy Director of Institute of Infocommuniсation Systems and Technologies

Subjects taught:

  • Introduction to the Profession
  • Intelectual Systems and Technologies
  • Computer Science
  • Neural Networks and Genetic Algorithms
  • Fundamentals of Computer Science

Anastasia Chernova


Anastasia Chernova

Anastasia Chernova

Educational Specialist

DEPARTMENT LABORATORY

University Laboratory for Hardware and Software Modeling of Information Processes

The universitylaboratory conducts laboratory and practical classes in such disciplines as "Electrical Engineering", "Electronics", "Electronics and Circuit Technique", "Programming".

The laboratory includes the following equipment:

  • personal computers with appropriate software;
  • installations NI ELVIS II for prototyping electrical circuits and electronic circuits;
  • debugging kits for programming microcontrollers.

The available equipment makes it possible to simultaneously work at 12 workplaces.

The laboratory conducts the following laboratory works:

Section "Electrical engineering":

  • Laboratory work No. 1 "Measurement of passive components parameters"
  • Laboratory work No. 2 "DC electrical circuits"
  • Laboratory work No. 3 "Electric circuits of sinusoidal current"
  • Laboratory work No. 4 "Series-oscillating circuit"
  • Laboratory work No. 5 "Transmission ratio of a four-port network"
  • Laboratory work No. 6 "Transient processes in linear electrical circuits"
  • Laboratory work No.7 "Passage of modulated signals through selective circuits"
  • Laboratory No. 8 "Non-linear elements in electrical circuits and under the section "Electronics"

Section "Electronics":

  • Laboratory work No. 1 "Measurement of current-voltage characteristics of two-pole networks"
  • Laboratory works No. 2 "Study of diode circuits"
  • Laboratory works No. 3 "Study of key operating mode of transistor"
  • Laboratory work No. 4 "Bipolar transistor amplifier"
  • Laboratory work No. 5 "Study of circuits on operational amplifiers"
  • Laboratory work No. 6 "Functional application of operational amplifiers"
  • Laboratory work No. 7 "Resonant amplifier"
  • Laboratory work No.8 "Sinusoidal signalgenerators"
  • Laboratory work No. 9 "Non-sinusoidal signalgenerators"
  • Laboratory work No. 10 "Logic elements and circuits"
  • Laboratory work No. 11 "Counters"
  • Laboratory work No. 12 "Triggers"
  • Laboratory work No. 13 "Code converters"
  • Laboratory No. 14 " Digital to analog and analog to digital converters"

Confidentiality

Personal data of employees are provided in accordance with the Consent to the processing of personal data

Policy regarding the processing of personal data

Information about the current requirements for the protection of personal data

Contacts

141070 Moscow Region,
city of Korolev, st. Gagarin St., 42

+7 (495) 516-99-29
+7 (495) 516-99-46